Barnstable Town Hall - Town of Barnstable
Welcome to The Town of Barnstable!
Home
Departments
Administrative Services
Administrative
Town Council
Town Manager
Assessing
Asset Management
Finance
Geographic Information Systems
Human Resources
Information Technology
Procurement Office
Town Attorney
Town Clerk
Treasurer/Collector
Barnstable Police
Barnstable Public Schools
Cape Cod Gateway Airport
Community Services
Community Services
Community Services
Council On Aging
Hyannis Youth & Community Center
Hyannis Golf Course
Olde Barnstable Golf Course
Recreation
Veteran's Services
Youth Services
Inspectional Services
Inspectional Services
Inspectional Services
Building Division
Health Division
Weights & Measures
Licensing
Licensing
Licensing Program
Special Events
Marine & Environmental
Marine & Environmental
Marine & Environmental
Animal Control
Natural Resources
Harbormaster
Marinas
Moorings
Sandy Neck
Shellfishing
Planning & Development
Planning & Development
Planning & Development
Housing and Community Development
Comprehensive Planning
Conservation
Economic Development
Parking Management
Regulatory Review
Public Works
Public Works
Public Works
Tech & Support
Highway
Structures & Grounds
Cemeteries
Water Pollution Control
Transfer Station
Water Supply
Boards & Committees
A - B
Accessory Affordable Apartment Program
Affordable Housing Growth and Development Trust Fund Board
Airport Commission
Airport Finance Sub-Committee
Airport Infrastructure Sub-Committee
Appointments Committee
Barnstable Elderly and Disabled Taxation Aid Committee
Barnstable Housing Authority
Barnstable Municipal Water Supply Board
Board of Assessors
Board of Health
C - G
Community Preservation Committee
Comprehensive Financial Advisory Committee
Conservation Commission
Council On Aging
Disability Commission
Economic Development Task Force
Golf Committee
H - O
Historical Commission
Historical Commission Regulation Sub-Committee
Housing Committee
Human Services Committee
Hyannis Main Street Waterfront Historic District Appeals Committee
Hyannis Main Street Waterfront Historic District Commission
Infrastructure and Energy Committee
John F. Kennedy Memorial Trust Fund Committee
Licensing Authority
Local Comprehensive Planning Committee
Martin J. Flynn Scholarship Committee
Mid Cape Cultural Council
Old Kings Highway Historic District Committee
Open Space Committee
P - S
Planning Board
Recreation Commission
Sandy Neck Board
Santuit Pond Preserve Land Management Committee
Scholarship Committee
School Committee
Shellfish Committee
Site Plan Review
T - Z
Tax Increment Financing and Tax Increment Exemption Advisory Committee
Town Council
Town Manager Hearing
Trust Fund Advisory Committee
Waterways Committee
Youth Commission
Zoning Board of Appeals
Town Calendar
Property Lookup
Employment
Contact Town Hall
Accessibility
Library Committee
Committee handbook & reference guide
Appendices to Board and Committee Handbook
ICMA Code
The Library Committee meets in the Selectman's Conference Room.
The below Agendas are for informational purposes only.
--
Official Agendas posted in accordance with the Open Meeting Law can be found
HERE.
- 2017 Schedule
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
2019
|
2018
| 2017
I'm afraid we did not find any records for the year 2017
Members
vacant
Boudreau, Phil- exp.
Brennan, Rob- exp.
Carey, Chuck- exp.
Carey, John - alternate- exp.
Catignani, Roy- exp.
Crocker, Judy- exp.
Cunningham, Tammy - Secretary/Treasurer- exp.
Dewey, Jake- exp.
Eddy, Matt- exp.
Hersey, Barbara - member- exp. 6/30/2025
LaCour, Nicole - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Maloney, Alison- exp.
vacant
Ojala, Dan- exp.
Sexton, Mark - alternate- exp.
Ward, Jane - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Canedy, Ann - Chair- exp. 6/30/2024
Counsell, Lindsey - Chair- exp. 6/30/2026
Dewey, Jake - Chair- exp. 6/30/2024
Garreffi, William - Chair- exp. 6/30/2024
Garreffi, William - Chair- exp. 6/30/2024
Griffin, John - Chair- exp. 6/30/2024
Haye, Hilda - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Hochstein, Keith - Chair- exp. 6/30/2024
Jope, John - Chair- exp. 6/30/2024
King, Rene - Chair- exp. 6/30/2026
Lee, F.P. Tom - Chair- exp. 6/30/2025
Logan, Paul - Chair- exp. 6/30/2026
Lyonnais, Noah - student member- exp. 6/30/2025
McCarthy, Elizabeth - Chair- exp. 12/31/2023
Murdoch, William - Chair- exp. 6/30/2025
Norman, John - Chair- exp. 6/30/2024
Nunheimer, David - Chair- exp. 6/30/2025
O'Neill, Thomas - Chair- exp. 6/30/2024
Powell, Cheryl - Chair- exp. 6/30/2026
Powell, Cheryl - Chair- exp. 6/30/2026
Poyant, Lynne - Chair- exp. 6/30/2024
Rapp, Stuart - Chair- exp. 6/30/2025
Robichaud, Stephen - Chair- exp. 6/30/2026
Thornington, Sara - Co- Chair- exp. 9/30/2023
Weber, Margeaux - Co-Chair- exp. 5/31/2024
Wilson, Samuel - Chair- exp. 6/30/2024
Wilson, Rob - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Woo, Lillian - Chair- exp. 6/30/2025
Arabadzhiev, Alexander - student member- exp. 6/30/2024
Bodensiek, Herbert - Vice Chair/Member- exp. 6/30/2025
Flores, John - Vice Chair- exp. 6/30/2025
Foster, Louise - Vice Chair- exp. 6/30/2025
Jones, Robert - Vice Chair- exp. 6/30/2024
Lee, F.P Tom - Vice Chair- exp. 6/30/2026
Mulcahy, Sheila - Vice Chair- exp. 6/30/2024
Sampou, Peter - Vice Chair- exp. 6/30/2026
Shoemaker, Nancy - Vice Chair- exp. 6/30/2026
Sproul, James - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Abodeely, John - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Alden`, Melissa - Vice Chair- exp. 6/30/2025
Appeals
Alessi, Alison - an Architectural Representative member- exp. 6/30/2024
Alves, Emmanuel - Associate Member- exp. 6/30/2024
Angelo, Jacob - a member-at-large- exp. 6/30/2024
Aubee, Jason - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Bailey, Bradley - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Beal, William - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Belfiore, Lynne - member- exp. 9/30/2023
Bierwith, Wendy - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Boyle, Madeleine - student member- exp. 6/30/2024
Breagy, Paula - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Breault, Roland - Town of Barnstable Representative member- exp. 12/31/2023
Brown, Sharon - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Burke, Brendan - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Bushway, Mark - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Callahan, JoAnna - a Town Treasurer's Office member- exp.
Carey, William - a member-at-large- exp. 6/30/2025
Chase, Alyssa - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Cherepon, William - a member-at-large- exp. 6/30/2025
Cliggott, Janice - a member- exp. 6/30/2026
Coholan, Ryan - member- exp. 12/31/2025
Conley, Susanne - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Converse, Geoffrey - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Appeals
Converse, Amanda - a Hyannis Business Community member- exp. 6/30/2024
Converse, Deborah - a BHA representative member- exp. 6/30/2024
Cookson, John - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Cornett, Emily - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Crowley, Elissa - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Curtis, Michael - Republican/an appointed member- exp. 6/30/2024
Debiase, Barbara - member- exp. 6/30/2026
DeOliveira, Welmer - student member- exp. 6/30/2025
DiGeorge, Joe - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Diggs, Kip - an advisory member- exp. 6/30/2026
Doherty, Tom - Clerk- exp. 6/30/2024
Doyle, Peter - Vice Chair- exp. 6/30/2024
Duenas, Terry - a member- exp. 6/30/2026
Egan, Gregory - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Ells, Mark - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Ells, Trustee, Mark - ex officio member- exp.
Everson, Paul - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Ferrell, Carolyn - member- exp. 12/31/2026
Fifield, Marilyn - a historical commission representative member- exp. 6/30/2025
Fifield, Marilyn - Clerk- exp. 6/30/2024
Flores, John - member- exp. 6/30/2026
vacant
French, Richards - a member-at-large- exp. 6/30/2024
Gage, Lisa - Republican Party affiliation/an appointed member- exp. 6/30/2025
Garofoli, Katherine - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Garthee, Megan - student member- exp. 6/30/2024
Gillen, Lori - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Gillmore, George - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Gilmore, Jonathan - a member-at-large- exp. 6/30/2025
Gloninger, Christopher - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Gomes, Daniel - student member- exp. 6/30/2024
Grant, Shalanda - student member- exp. 6/30/2024
Graves, Asia - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Guenther, Hector - Vice Chair- exp. 6/30/2024
Guiod, Mark - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Gulliver, Catherine - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Hansen, Mark - Member- exp. 6/30/2026
Hearn, William - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Hendricks, Paul Jr. - a professional fisheries trained member- exp. 6/30/2024
Heslinga, Steven - Trustee- exp.
Hill, Deborah - a member- exp. 6/30/2025
Hopkins, Mark - member- exp. 10/31/2023
Hunt, Piper - student member- exp. 6/30/2024
Hurwitz, Larry - Associate Member- exp. 6/30/2025
Hurwitz, Gloriann - a member holding a family permit- exp. 6/30/2025
Jaxtimer, Jonathan - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Jeffries, Jaden - student member- exp. 6/30/2024
Jessop, George - an architect representative member- exp. 6/30/2025
Jessop, George - Architect- exp. 6/30/2026
Johnson, Jacky - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Jones, David - an appointed member- exp. 6/30/2026
Jones, Robert - Town of Barnstable Representative member- exp. 12/31/2026
Karlson-Lidman, Nancy - an associate member- exp. 6/30/2026
Kay, Jack - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Kay, Jack - Vice Chair- exp. 6/30/2026
Kayajan, Mary Flynn - student member- exp. 6/30/2024
Keane, Thomas - member- exp. 6/30/2026
King, Rene - recreation commission rep. member- exp. 6/30/2026
Lancaster, Robert - a member holding a family permit- exp. 6/30/2024
Lapolla, Tony - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Lauzon, Christopher - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Lee, F.P. Tom - a conservation commission representative member- exp. 6/30/2024
Lewis, Farley - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Lewis, Elizabeth - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Ludtke, Nate - student member- exp. 6/30/2024
Lus, Tim - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Lynde, Donald - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Machnik, Sophia - student member- exp. 6/30/2024
Malakhoff, Lev - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Marsden, John - a member- exp. 6/30/2024
McCoy, Michele - member- exp. 6/30/2026
McKinney, Linda - member- exp. 6/30/2026
McMahon, Kate - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Monroe, William - a member-at-large- exp. 6/30/2025
Murdoch, William - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Murphy, William - Recreation Commission Chair Representative- exp. 6/30/2025
O'Leary, James - member- exp. 6/30/2025
O'Neil, Louise - member- exp. 6/30/2025
O'Neill, Tim - Clerk- exp. 6/30/2026
O'Reilly, Connor - student member- exp. 6/30/2024
O'Reilly, Laik - student member- exp. 6/30/2024
Parks, Frances - a human services representative member- exp. 6/30/2026
Pauze, Melvin - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Payson, Douglas - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Piccione, Maureen - a member-at-large- exp. 6/30/2024
Pinard, Paul - Clerk/Member- exp. 6/30/2025
Powell, Cheryl - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Pratt, Tracy - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Quirk, Ann - an elected member/Democrat- exp. 6/30/2026
Robichaud, Stephen - a planning board representative member- exp. 6/30/2025
Rowland, Anne - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Rutherford, Warren - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Sampou, Peter - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Sawyer, Emma - student member- exp. 6/30/2024
Scanlon, Jayne - an attorney-at-law representative member- exp. 6/30/2023
Sheingold, Barry - Chair- exp. 6/30/2025
Shramek, Gary - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Shuck, Wendy - Clerk- exp. 12/31/2026
Steinhilber, Mary - student member- exp. 6/30/2024
Surprenant, Albert - a commercially permitted member- exp. 6/30/2026
Sylva, William - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Sylver, Jessica - an associate member- exp. 6/30/2025
Tangney, Angela - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Taylor, Mary - member- exp. 9/30/2022
Thorne Johnson, Denise - Associate Member- exp. 6/30/2026
Twiss, Robert - Vice Chair- exp. 6/30/2025
vacant
vacant
vacant
vacant
VACANT, Robert - an alternate member- exp. 6/30/2026
vacant
vacant
vacant
vacant
vacant
vacant
vacant
Walantis, Todd - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Wallace, Lesley - member- exp. 12/31/2024
Ward, Christopher - a trust and estates representative member- exp. 6/30/2025
Webb, Aaron - Member- exp. 6/30/2026
Appeals
Webb, Aaron - as a resident of Hyannis member- exp. 6/30/2024
Weill, Norman - Clerk- exp. 6/30/2024
Welch, Suzanne - a representative member- exp. 6/30/2024
Wrightson, Amy - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Barry, Mary - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Beer, Christine - an associate member- exp. 6/30/2026
Breagy, Paula - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Canniff, Paul MD - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Cawley, Cornelius - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Clark, Matt - a Business District member- exp. 6/30/2025
Coyle, Charles - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Crocker, Wendy - a representative member- exp. 6/30/2026
Crocker Crowther, Kimberly - a representative member- exp. 6/30/2025
Cronin, Laura - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Crook, Doug - a member- exp. 6/30/2024
Decker, Larry - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Ericson-Taylor, Patricia - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Farinha, Patricia - a member holding a family permit- exp. 6/30/2026
Gaudette, Evan - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Guadagnoli, Donald MD - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Hersey, Michael - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Hinckley-Needham, Jennifer - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Hughes, Maureen - an alternate member- exp. 6/30/2026
Kay, Sheree - a representative member- exp. 6/30/2024
Kraemer, Janet - Clerk- exp. 6/30/2026
Lewis, Farley - a member- exp. 6/30/2025
Luczkow, Dan MD - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Lundborn, John - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Machado, Andrew - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Matthews, Kevin - an alternate member- exp. 6/30/2026
Mecenas, Michael - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Noonan, George - an advisory member- exp. 6/30/2026
Queeney, Ellen - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Rollins, Ella - member- exp. 6/30/2026
Sexton, Raymond - member- exp. 6/30/2025
Solomon, John - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Stampfl, Michaela - student member- exp. 6/30/2024
Strudwick, Kathleen - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Stump, Timothy - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Teague, Matthew - member- exp. 6/30/2024
Turnbull, Kathy - member- exp. 6/30/2026
vacant
vacant
vacant
vacant
vacant
vacant
vacant
vacant
vacant
vacant
Waller, Steven MD - an alternate member- exp. 6/30/2025
Woo, Lillian - a financial representative member- exp. 6/30/2025
Xiarhos, Steven - a representative member- exp. 6/30/2026
Town Council Liaison
Councilor Betty Ludtke
Resources
Videos On-Demand